Welcome UHS Trojans!

 

2021-2022 asb & COUNCIL

2021-2022 ASB

President: Jean Meyer

Vice President: Mila Nenadic

Clubs Commissioner: Quinlan Tobin

Boys’ Sports Commissioner: Joshua Zhou

Girls’ Sports Commissioner: Yade Cinar

Spirit and Rally Commissioner: Kody Alarcon

Student Activities Coordinator: Wyatt Mackellar

Senior Class President: Sara Ghaem-Maghami

Senior Class Vice Presidents: Karim Galal & Hunter Jue

Junior Class President: Ryan Alavi

Junior Class Vice Presidents: Shannon Hegarty & Kassidy Leem

Sophomore Class President: Anna Gubin

Sophomore Class Vice Presidents: Riley Hertstein & Jesse Niedwick

Freshmen Class President: TBD

Freshmen Class Vice President: TBD

Secretary: Gaby Choi

Treasurers: Max Li & Zoie Verghese 

Fine Arts Commissioners: Sol Choi & Kaylie Kubota

Publicity Coordinators: Millie Batra & Miriam Klaczynska

Technology Commissioner: Edward Jung

Staff and Parent Liaisons: Simona Forster & Nadia Jahanbin 

Student Wellness and Life Commissioners: Sam Maradani & Kayla Rezazadh 

Service Project Commissioners: Asher Do & Deven Gupta

Trojan Army Liaison: Gabriel Young

DHH Representatives: Joecelyn Soria & Joseph Saraceni

2021-2022 Senior Council

President: Sara Ghaem-Maghami

Vice Presidents: Karim Galal and Hunter Jue

 

 

Roy Kim

Nikki Tsai

Priyanshi Singh

Charlotte Ying

Julia Lee

Erin Jeon

Hunter Jue

Ryan Bienstock

Ayushi Shah

Karim Galal

Jenna Kim

Brietta Blonshine

Caitlyn Kim

Kiana Agahi

Jordan Brown

Ryley Debella 

Allison Bello

Aaliyah Akbar 

 Athena Deng

Carson Baxter

Gabriel Hertel

Gwen Sanders

Irene Ha

Katie Nam

Kian Agahi

Lilli Behpoor

Mimi Tran

Misha Lee

Saif Al-Hakeem

Saloni Sharma

Sanay Saboo

Scott Burke

Sofia Pezeshki

Yasmeen Benmohamed

2021-2022 Junior council

President: Ryan Alavi

Vice Presidents: Shannon Hegarty and Kassidy Leem 

 

 

Rosha Broomand

Elise Feuerborn

Lauren Choi

Maya Fahimi

Daniel Parvini

Brooke Shaw

Kate Stenta

Kayla Babaeian

Andrew Lim

Karina Nanda

Siara Gunawardhana

Varsha Torpunuri

Karina Pandurangadu

Shalika Suresh

Bryan Tran

Elizabeth Matthew

Vaneeza Malik

Olivia Rasla

Tracy Le

Sarang Min

Amanda Nguyen

Kayley Chan

Amy Shephard

Brian Bajak

 Daniel Delpassand

Florence Chen

Francesca Levine

Helina Shojaei

Kassidy Leem

Leah Parvini

Michael Dougherty

Shannon Hegarty

Tara Pirzadeh

Yoonah Choi

 

2021-2022 sophomore council

President: Anna Gubin

Vice Presidents: Riley Hertstein and Jesse Niedwick

 

 

Abby Weiland

Alex Liu

 Antonio Rodriguez Diaz

Chiara Rignot

Garrett Chin

Jana Salam

Jesse Niedwick

Julia Putnam

Julia Shabanie

Koa Saito

Mark Kim

 Max Dreben

 Reyna Lao

Riley Hertstein

Rowan Olson

Ryan Shrivastava

Sophia Ridder

 Varin Gupta

Ayden Agahi

Alec Apelian

Elizabeth Choi

Marie Choi

Cocoro Darby

Jasmine Jung

Andy Kessler

Eliana Lean

Mia Ledbetter

Karolyn Maeda

Najat Mazloum

Maanika Rangi 

Alexandra Suttner

Maria Uy

Brooke Yeh

 

2020-2021 asb & COUNCIL

2020-2021 ASB

President: Teddy Hur

Vice President: Jean Meyer

Clubs Commissioner: Henry Feuerborn

Boys’ Sports Commissioner: Liam Horan

Girls’ Sports Commissioner: Mya Wang

Spirit and Rally Commissioner: Kavin Krishnam

Student Activities Coordinator: Aren Apelian

Senior Class President: Olga Barbashova

Senior Class Vice Presidents: Raniya Chishti & Cheyenne Hwang

Junior Class President: Mila Nenadic

Junior Class Vice Presidents: Kody Alarcon & Nadia Jahanbin

Sophomore Class President: Ryan Alavi

Sophomore Class Vice Presidents: Shannon Hegarty & Edward Jung

Freshmen Class President: Anna Gubin

Freshmen Class Vice President: Riley Hertstein

Secretary: Keiko Behrens

Treasurers: Ashaank Jha & Elizabeth Vaught

Fine Arts Commissioners: Anjali Arasasingham & Hiromi Nishida

Publicity Coordinators: Kortney Maeda & Arne Noori

Technology Commissioner: Arush Mehrotra

Staff and Parent Liaisons: Caroline Mumm & Kaili Taagepera

Student Wellness and Life Commissioners: Sara Ghaem-Maghami & Krishna Khawani

Service Project Commissioners: Amerdeep Passananti & Leyland Yang

Trojan Army Liaisons: Sydney Field & Ra'ed Siddiqui

DHH Representatives: Andrea Galang & Elizabeth Matko

2020-2021 Senior Council

President: Olga Barbashova

 

Vice Presidents: Raniyah Chihti & Cheyenne Hwang

 

Kirah Andreychuk

Advait Arumugam

Tania Azhang

Vardaan Bhat

Mannsukh Bhogal

Sophie Burkhardt

Cara Canales-Luk

Alice Chiang

Raniyah Chishti

Claire Choi

Katherine Courtiss

Nidhi Desu

Steven Dualba

Francesca Dungo

Nikki Ghaemi

Parsa Hamidi

Cheyenne Hwang

Aaron Jin

Claire Ke

Mollie Kessler

Amberley Martinez

Isabella Mattera

Dylan Ohashi

Izzy Pagano

Danielle Prosky

Sky Reynolds

Amber Rogers

Sam Shamloo

Ria Shrivastava

Gabi Souza

Jonanne Talebloo

Samantha Wiedemann

Siena Wood

Kristina Yan

Daniel Zand

Kiana Zarghalami

2020-2021 Junior Council

President: Mila Nenadic

 

Vice Presidents: Kody Alarcon & Nadia Jahanbin

 

Kiana Agahi

Kody Alarcon

Allison Bello

Millie Batra

Yasmeen Benmohamed

Ryan Bienstock

Brietta Blonshine

Scott Burke

Gaby Choi

Sol Choi

Ryley Debella

Brady Deng

Simona Forster

Karim Galal

Gabriel Hertel

Nadia Jahanbin

Erin Jeon

Hunter Jue

Misha Lee

Wyatt Mackellar

Sam Maradani

Katie Nam

Sofia Pezeshki

Natalie Putnam

Sanay Saboo

Gwen Sanders

Ayushi Shah

Saloni Sharma

Mateus Souza

Mimi Tran

Nikki Tsai

Zoie Verghese

Charlotte Ying

2020-2021 Sophomore Council

President: Ryan Alavi

 

Vice Presidents: Shannon Hegarty & Edward Jung

 

Kayla Babaeian

Brian Bajak

Rosha Broomand

David Chen

Florence Chen

Aidan Christie

Daniel Delpassand

Michael Dougherty

Maya Fahimi

Elise Feuerborn

Siara Gunawardhana

Shannon Hegarty

Faith Hong

Edward Jung

Ngo Kalyan

Kassidy Leem

Andrew Lim

Elizabeth Mathew

Karina Nanda

Amanda Nguyen

Lauren Novell

Karina Pandurangadu

Daniel Parvini

Leah Parvini

Olivia Rasla

Aaron Redjaian

Brooke Shaw

Amelia Shephard

Helina Shojaei

Kate Stenta

Varsha Torpunuri

Katherine Yu

Joshua Zhou

 

2020-2021 Freshman Council

President: Anna Gubin

 

Vice President: TBD

 

Ayden Agahi

Alec Apelian

Garrett Chinn

Marie Choi

Max Dreben

Sophie Ghezelayagh

Arjun Gupta

Varin Gupta

Shannie Hazan

Riley Hertstein

Daichi Hiraoka

Jasmine Jung

Ava Kendall

Mark Kim

Reyna Lao

Eliana Lean

Mia Ledbetter

Chloe Lin

Alex Liu

Karolyn Maeda

Jesse Niedwick

Rowan Olson

Julia Putnam

Maanika Rangi

Sophia Ridder

Chiara Rignot

Antonio Rodriguez-Diaz

Jana Salam

 Julia Shabanie

Ryan Shrivastava

Maria Uy

Mika Warschauer

Abby Weiland

Winston Zhou


Wellness Recommendations: tinyurl.com/uhswellness

Staff Member of the Week Suggestions: https://tinyurl.com/smowsuggestions

SAC Segment Univision: https://tinyurl.com/sacsegment

ASB Feedback Form: https://tinyurl.com/asbsuggestions

University High School Webstore: uhasasb.com/webstore