Councils

Student Council is a group of about 30 people tasked with representing each of their respective classes. They are leaders among their class, by attending and setting up events. They are in charge of building the structures, painting the murals, and choreographing dances for Spirit Week.  They also partake in Unilympics and activities outside of campus such as community service events and class bondings.  Most importantly,

Student Council puts time and energy into making the school a better place.

 


Council Info Meeting Resources

Online Form:

https://goo.gl/forms/BrZVd9avjW2n4kwp1

Extra Packet:  

https://docs.google.com/document/d/1JDXXaXoBT4BITfBviZ5CKL2L_fChY3VyksAdtsfxYRs


Seniors

The senior class leadership intends to ensure the best possible experience for seniors by planning senior activities, spirit week, and unilympics.

-Quinn Pettit

 


Senior Class Council List

 

President: Quinn Pettit

Vice Presidents: Robert Beddome, Sara Sussman

 

Council:

Desiree Chong

Kelly Chong

Ray Corpus

Dhanvi Desu

Maddie Fruman

Oliver Kubit

Calvin Lee

Karissa Posada

Jake Rome

David Serrano

Christie Sung

Tristan Mogari

Daniel Yoo

Mackenzie Field

Rishan Ephrem

Frankie Son

Joshua Alvarez

Sofia Canul

Rebecca Ofir

Alyssa Heston

Annabelle Park

Lily Litvak

Sun Lee

Chris Lohmeyer

Jack Goodrich

Julia Yoon

Chris Park

Ashvin Sial

Elias Fang


Juniors

The junior class has taken it upon themselves to serve the class of 2020. With hard work and dedication, we will face and conquer obstacles that make come our way. Through Spirit Week, Unilympics and other class events that form during the school year, we will stick together in order to thrive.

-Iman Syed

 


Junior Class Council List

 

President: Iman Syed

Vice Presidents: Anthony Liang, Clare Jun

 

Council:

Michael Bae

Lucy Chen

Neel Choudhary

Ati Gali

John Ha

Austin Kaufman

Amy Koo

Rose Koo

David Lee

Kasra Lekan

Caedon Ng

Ashley Nunamaker

Melika Rezanejad

Bi Tran

Nina Zand

Katherine Billiter

Joy Chen

Sam DeLeo

Amir Maghami

Niloo Motahari

Ivy Tan

Justin Sung

Kai Yoshizaki

Pranav Kanchi

Esther Kim

Kate Weiland

Naila Mazhar

Dylan Du

Kaili Chen

Sawsan Dibseh

Charles Wu


Sophomores

Our sophomore class of 2021 strive work collectively as one to achieve our common goal of winning both Spirit Week and Unilympics.

-Theodore Hur

 


Sophomore Class Council List

 

President: Teddy Hur

Vice Presidents: Olga Barbashova, Kavin Krishnam

 

Council:

Francesca Dungo

Henry Feuerborn

Nikki Ghaemi

Shauna Ghezel

Zenya Hsu

Kortney Maeda

Izzy Pagano

Peter Park

Gabi Souza

Wilson Su

Sam Wiedemann

Evan Wolf

Dani Zand

Kirah Andreychuk

Keiko Behrens

Claire Choi

Katherine Courtiss

Nidhi Desu

Parsa Hamidi

Liam Horan

Cheyenne Hwang

Praneet Iddamsetty

Caroline Mumm

Amberley Martinez

Milan Narula

Kristina Yan

Danielle Prosky

Amber Rogers

Kaili Taagepera


Freshmen

The freshman class of 2022 council will work long and hard to achieve our goal of winning both spirit night and unilympics

-Wyatt MacKellar

 


Freshman Class Council List

 

President: Wyatt MacKellar

Vice President: Jean Meyer

 

Council:

Andrew Kim

Anna Keeling

Annika Nie

Christina Yue

Daeseo Lee

Erin Jeon

Gabriel Young

Gwen Sanders

Isabel Hahn

Karim Galal

Kian Agahi

Kody Alarcon

Krutav Mididaddi

Lila Sepici

Lilli Behpoor

Luke Liao

Mika Nenadic

Nikki Tsai

Pranav Moudgalya

Priyanshi Singh

Radin Ahmadizadeh

Rohan McEligot

Roy Kim

Saloni Sharma

Sara Ghaem-Maghami

Scott Burke

Simona Forster

Sol Choi

Yasmeen Benmohamed

Zoie Verghese


 

2019-2020 School Year Council

2019 - 2020 Senior Council

President: Iman Syed

 

Vice Presidents: Dylan Du & Skylar Mogari

 

Lucy Chen

Berin Cubukcuoglu

Sam Deleo

Winston Fan

Anna Fruman

Emily Fukuda

Aidan Garde

Amir Ghaem-Maghami

John Ha

Sam Habibi

Sedong Hwang

Sana Jayaswal

Austin Kaufman

​Esther Kim

Amy Koo

Allison Lee

Jaeho Lee

David Lee

Kasra Lekan

Kian Manafi

Xylia Medina

Caedon Ng

Phat Nguyen

Ashley Nunamaker

Rama Qaisi

Ryan Redjaian

Melika Rezanejad

Justin Sung

Ivy Tan

Kate Weiland

Alicia Yan

Nina Zand

2019 - 2020 Junior Council

President: Olga Barbashova

 

Vice Presidents: Liam Horan & Caroline Mumm

 

Kirah Andreychuk

Aren Apelian

Anjali Arasasingham

Advait Arumugam

Keiko Behrens

Vardaan Bhat

Raniyah Chisti

Claire Choi

Nidhi Desu

Steven DuAlba

Francesca Dungo

Henry Feuerborn

Nikki Ghaemi

Parsa Hamidi

Zenya Hsu

Cheyenne Hwang

Claire Ke

Kortney Maeda

Amberley Martinez

Izzy Mattera

Arne Noori

Dylan Ohashi

Izzy Pagano

Danielle Prosky

Amber Rogers

Raed Siddiqui

Gabi Souza

Jonanne Talebloo

Elizabeth Vaught

Samantha Wiedemann

Kristina Yan

Daniel Zand

2019 - 2020 Sophomore Council

President: Jean Meyer

 

Vice Presidents: Sara Ghaem-Maghami & Mila Nenadic

 

Kian Agahi

Kiana Agahi

Kody Alarcon

Millie Batra

Lilli Behpoor

YaYa Benmohamed

Ryan Bienstock

Brie Blonshine

Scott Burke

Sol Choi

Gaby Choi

Simona Forster

Karim Galal

Nadia Jahanbin

Erin Jeon

Hunter Jue

Anna Keeling

Roy Kim

Luke Liao

Wyatt MacKellar

Sam Maradani

Krutav Mididaddi

Katie Nam

Sofia Pezeshki

Maya Purandare

Gwen Sanders

Saloni Sharma

Pri Singh

Nikki Tsai

Zoie Verghese

Christina Yue