Department Name Job Title Email
Counseling
Jamie Adams
Counselor: Se - Z
Counseling
Hanna Addessi
Counselor: Dao - Jon
English
Peter Alix
Teacher: English
DHH
Melissa Allmann
DHH Interpreter
Support Staff
Alyssa Alpert
Athletics Trainer
DHH
Kay Anderson
Teacher: DHH
DHH
Cassandra Arguilez
DHH Teacher
Administration
Kevin Astor
Principal
Mathematics
Edith Banaban
Teacher: Mathematics
Science
Jennifer Bartlau
Teacher: Science
Social Science
Tracy Bebout
Teacher: Social Science
Mathematics
Cheryl Beck
Teacher: Mathematics
Science
Matthew Bell
Teacher: Science
Support Staff
Alex Benavides
Security
Visual & Performing Arts
Ranae Bettger
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
DHH
Kathy Bodewig
DHH Interpreter
DHH
Brendan Bonette
Teacher: DHH
DHH
Stephanie Bonette
DHH Paraeducator
Mathematics
Lindsay Botha
Teacher: Mathematics
Mathematics
Nicole Bradshaw
Teacher: Mathematics
Science
Nick Brighton
Teacher: Science
Social Science
Beau Budde
Teacher: Social Science
Science
Shannon Bunch
Teacher: Science
Science
Lynette Burnside
Teacher: Science
DHH
Tony Calderone
DHH Interpreter
DHH
Megan Camacho
DHH SLPA
Social Science
Ann Campbell
Teacher: Social Science
DHH
Henry Cdebaca
Teacher: DHH
Mathematics
Stephanie Chang
Teacher: Mathematics
DHH
Anda Chen
DHH Nurse
English
Martin Chinn
Teacher: English
Counseling
Christine Cochran
Counseling Secretary
World Language
Karla Covarrubias
Teacher: World Languages
World Language
Jessica Cui
Teacher: World Languages
Science
Eric Davies
Teacher: Science
World Language
Josh Davis
Teacher: World Languages
English
Haley Dawson
Teacher: English
DHH
Lisa Delany
DHH Speech and Language Pathologist
Support Staff
Brian Des Palmes
Theater Manager
Social Science
Mike Dinneen
Teacher: Social Science
Support Staff
Sarah Diulio
Athletics Secretary
DHH
Laurie Drago
Teacher: DHH
DHH
Emily Elkendier
DHH Paraeducator
World Language
Chris Esposito
Teacher: World Languages
DHH
Jamie Evans
DHH Psychologist
Special Education
Kristine Farris
Teacher: Special Education
Support Staff
Christen Fischer
Receptionist
English
Susanne Fitzpatrick
Teacher: English
DHH
Dana Forshey-Gaunt
DHH Interpreter
World Language
Michelle Fox
Teacher: World Languages
Support Staff
Dominic Fratantaro
Librarian
DHH
Kathy Furnari
DHH Interpreter
English
Heather Garcia
Teacher: English
English
James Garcia
Teacher: English
Support Staff
Angela Gatlin
College and Career Center
Health Office
Azita Ghaderifard
Nurse
Mathematics
Andrea Gilles
Teacher: Mathematics
DHH
Chris Gonzales
Teacher: DHH
Support Staff
Sara Grant
Speech and Language Therapist
English
Kevin Groh
Teacher: English
Support Staff
Alyssa Guerrero
Project Success
World Language
Genee Hansen
Teacher: World Languages
DHH
Cheri Hawthorne
DHH Secretary
Visual & Performing Arts
Corey Heddon
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
Mathematics
Karen Hsieh
Teacher: Mathematics
Science
Joseph Huber
Teacher: Science
Mathematics
Kim Huber
Teacher: Mathematics
Mathematics
Barbara Hudgins
Teacher: Mathematics
Visual & Performing Arts
Tiffany Huff
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
Special Education
Tiffany Hughes
Teacher: Special Education
Social Science
Jane Huson
Teacher: Science Specialist
English
Jason Hwang
Teacher: English
Social Science
Robin Jacobsen
Teacher: Social Science
Counseling
Ann Jacobson
Counselor, Co-Dept. Chair: Ju - Mel
Support Staff
Dawn Jan
SAC Office
DHH
Laura Jasso
DHH Secretary
Support Staff
Monica Jessen
SLPA
Social Science
Tiffany Jo
Teacher: Social Science
Visual & Performing Arts
Edward Johnson
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
Science
Kevin Kasper
Teacher: Science
Special Education
Linda Keil
Teacher: Special Education
Physical Education
Marcus Kempff
Teacher: Physical Education
Counseling
Kara Kenney
Counselor
Visual & Performing Arts
Hali Kessler
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
Social Science
John Kessler
Teacher: Social Science
Administration
Michelle Kessy
Psychologist
English
Christine King
Teacher: English
Mathematics
Bryan Kinney
Teacher: Mathematics
Science
David Knight
Teacher: Science
World Language
Emmi Kohout
Teacher: World Languages
Administration
Kris Kough
Assistant Principal
Visual & Performing Arts
Dana Kramer
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
Mathematics
Barbara Kurdziel
Teacher: Mathematics
Counseling
Carolyn Larson
Data Clerk (Parent Portal, Contact Info, and Residency)
Physical Education
Ryan Leal
Teacher: Special Education
Mathematics
Shannon Lenert
Teacher: Mathematics
Science
Megan Lewis
Teacher: Science
DHH
David Longo
DHH Principal
Support Staff
Carlos Lopez
Security
Special Education
Leo Maldonado
Teacher: Special Education
Science
Ruby Manalaysay
Teacher: Science
Support Staff
Raul Manriquez
Custodial Head
English
Erica Martin
Teacher: English
DHH
Maren Mastin
DHH Interpreter
Support Staff
Gerry McKinney
Copy Room
Administration
Sarah Meeks
Psychologist
World Language
James Meunier
Teacher: World Languages
Social Science
Scott Meyer
Teacher: Social Science
World Language
Mark Michalak
Teacher: World Languages
DHH
Felicia Miller
Teacher: DHH
Science
Lisa Miller
Teacher: Science
DHH
Tracie Miller
Teacher: DHH
Auto
Tom Misich
Teacher: Auto Shop
English
Jennifer Moore
Teacher: English
Administration
Jeff Morano
Assistant Principal
DHH
Michael Morefield
DHH Interpreter
Mathematics
Courtney Mosey
Teacher: Mathematics
Visual & Performing Arts
Delia Mudge
Teacher: Art
Social Science
Genevieve Oakes
Teacher: Social Science
Visual & Performing Arts
Cathy Olinger
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
Visual & Performing Arts
Justin Olvey
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
DHH
Polly Ostgaard
DHH Interpreter
English
Teresa Ozoa
Teacher: English
Administration
Connie Park
Assistant Principal
DHH
Sally Parkinen
DHH SLP
Support Staff
Renee Parsons
Library
Administration
Matt Pate
Assistant Principal
DHH
Denise Patin
Teacher: DHH
DHH
Holly Payne
Teacher: DHH
English
Andrew Pei
Teacher: English
Social Science
Jon Pendleton
Teacher: Social Science
English
Laura Picker
Teacher: English
Special Education
Lucia Pimentel
Teacher: Special Education
Visual & Performing Arts
Michelle Raitt
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
Support Staff
Freya Remmer
ELD Coordinator
Social Science
Judy Richonne
Teacher: Social Science
Social Science
Robbie Robinson
Teacher: Social Science
DHH
Phillip Rocero
DHH Nurse
DHH
Wendy Roy
Teacher: DHH
Physical Education
Melissa Salinger
Teacher: Physical Education
Security
Shane Sanchez
Security
Counseling
Nate Schoch
Counselor: A - Dan
Counseling
Clint Schooler
ROP
DHH
Jonathan Schwan
DHH Interpreter
DHH
Tammy Scoggin
DHH Interpreter
Social Science
Nora Seager
Teacher: Social Science
English
Sheilaugh Shean
Teacher: English
Support Staff
Karly Shimamoto
Speech and Language Therapist
Science
Tom Shrake
Teacher: Science
Mathematics
Eric Shulman
Teacher: Mathematics
Special Education
Barbara Smay
Teacher: Special Education
Science
Tim Smay
Teacher: Science
Administration
Barbara Smith
Administrative Assistant to the Principal
DHH
Janie Solomon
Teacher: DHH
English
Alexa Stephens
Teacher: English
English
Martin Stibolt
Teacher: English
DHH
Vickie Stone
DHH Interpreter
Counseling
Angelique Strausheim
Counselor, Co-Dept. Chair: Mem - Sc
Support Staff
Stephanie Tang
Attendance Office
Support Staff
Dat Tay
Lan Tech
Science
Valerie Thompson
Teacher: Science
DHH
Brian Tingley
DHH Counselor
Counseling
Nilou Tohidian
Wellness Counselor
Science
Tinh Tran
Teacher: Science
Mathematics
Rebecca Van Guilder
Teacher: Mathematics
DHH
Asia Viloria
DHH Interpreter
DHH
Carey Williams
DHH Audiology
Support Staff
Gaily Wylly
Health Clerk
Support Staff
Monica Yang
Registrar
DHH
Jill Young
Teacher: DHH
Counseling
Yusra Yousef
Career Link
Support Staff
Leticia Zaragoza
Attendance Office
CSV