Department Name Job Title Email
Counseling
Jamie Adams
Counselor: Tak - Z
Counseling
Hanna Addessi
Counselor: Cul - Hua
English
Peter Alix
Teacher: English
DHH
Melissa Allmann
DHH Interpreter
DHH
Kay Anderson
Teacher: DHH
DHH
Cassandra Arguilez
DHH Teacher
Administration
Kevin Astor
Principal
Security
Manny Avendano
Campus Control Assistant
Mathematics
Edith Banaban
Teacher: Mathematics
Science
Jennifer Bartlau
Teacher: Science
Special Education
Emily Bees
Teacher: Special Education
Science
Matthew Bell
Teacher: Science
Security
Alex Benavides
Campus Control Assistant
Visual & Performing Arts
Ranae Bettger
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
Visual & Performing Arts
Rob Blaney
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
DHH
Kathy Bodewig
DHH Interpreter
DHH
Brendan Bonette
Teacher: DHH
DHH
Stephanie Bonette
DHH Paraeducator
Mathematics
Lindsay Botha
Teacher: Mathematics
Mathematics
Nicole Bradshaw
Teacher: Mathematics
Science
Nick Brighton
Teacher: Science
Office & Attendance
Lennette Buckland
Registrar
Social Science
Annette Budde
Teacher: Social Science
Social Science
Beau Budde
Teacher: Social Science
Science
Lynette Burnside
Teacher: Science
DHH
Tony Calderone
DHH Interpreter
Social Science
Ann Campbell
Teacher: Social Science
DHH
Henry Cdebaca
Teacher: DHH
Mathematics
Stephanie Chang
Teacher: Mathematics
World Language
Karla Covarrubias
Teacher: World Languages
Physical Education
Eric Davies
Teacher: Physical Education
Counseling
Shannon Dean
Counselor: Hub-Li
DHH
Lisa Delany
DHH Speech and Language Pathologist
Physical Education
Zeff Dena
Teacher: Physical Education
DHH
Laurie Drago
Teacher: DHH
Counseling
Hanaa Escatel
Mental Health Specialist
World Language
Chris Esposito
Teacher: World Languages
World Language
Carmen Estrada
Teacher: World Languages
DHH
Jamie Evans
DHH Psychologist
English
Susanne Fitzpatrick
Teacher: English
Activities
World Language
Michelle Fox
Teacher: World Languages
Library & Media
Support Staff
Dominic Fratantaro
Librarian
DHH
Kathy Furnari
DHH Interpreter
English
Heather Garcia
Teacher: English
English
James Garcia
Teacher: English
Health Office
Azita Ghaderifard
Nurse
Mathematics
Andrea Gilles
Teacher: Mathematics
DHH
Chris Gonzales
Teacher: DHH
Special Education
Support Staff
Sara Grant
Speech and Language Therapist
World Language
Genee Hansen
Teacher: World Languages
DHH
Cheri Hawthorne
DHH Secretary
Visual & Performing Arts
Corey Heddon
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
Administration
Special Education
Melissa Hilken
Psychologist
Mathematics
Karen Hsieh
Teacher: Mathematics
Science
Joseph Huber
Teacher: Science
Visual & Performing Arts
Tiffany Huff
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
Special Education
Daisy Hufford
Teacher: Special Education
Special Education
Tiffany Hughes
Teacher: Special Education
Special Education
Teresa Hutchinson
Teacher: Special Education
Visual & Performing Arts
Christin Ibrahim
Teacher: Visual & Performing Arts
Social Science
Robin Jacobsen
Teacher: Social Science
Support Staff
Dawn Jan
SAC Office
DHH
Moises Jaramillo
Teacher: DHH
DHH
Laura Jasso
DHH Secretary
Social Science
Tiffany Jo
Teacher: Social Science
Mathematics
Brian John
Teacher: Mathematics
English
Emily Johns
Teacher: English
Visual & Performing Arts
Edward Johnson
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
Science
Marissa Kaak
Teacher: Science
Science
Kevin Kasper
Teacher: Science
Administration
Allison Keating
Administrative Assistant to the Principal
Special Education
Linda Keil
Teacher: Special Education
Physical Education
Marcus Kempff
Teacher: Physical Education
Visual & Performing Arts
Hali Kessler
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
Social Science
John Kessler
Teacher: Social Science
Counseling
Victoria Kim
Project Success Specialist
English
Christine King
Teacher: English
Mathematics
Bryan Kinney
Teacher: Mathematics
Science
David Knight
Teacher: Science
Social Science
Jane Koch
Teacher: Social Science
Office & Attendance
Support Staff
Kate Koh
Front Desk
Administration
Kris Kough
Assistant Principal: O - Z
Visual & Performing Arts
Dana Kramer
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
World Language
Stacy Kruger
Teacher: Spanish
English
Raechl Kynor
Teacher: English
Special Education
Ryan Leal
Teacher: Special Education
English
Hannah Lee
Teacher: English
Mathematics
Shannon Lenert
Teacher: Mathematics
Athletics
Support Staff
Joy Liberty
Athletics Secretary
DHH
David Longo
DHH Principal
Security
Carlos Lopez
Campus Control Assistant
Science
Ruby-Ann Lopez
Teacher: Science
Special Education
Leo Maldonado
Teacher: Special Education
Mathematics
Kirsten Manahan
Teacher: Mathematics
Visual & Performing Arts
Christine Maneewongwathana
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
Support Staff
Raul Manriquez
Custodial Head
English
Erica Martin
Teacher: English
DHH
Maren Mastin
DHH Interpreter
Support Staff
Gerry McKinney
Copy Room
World Language
James Meunier
Teacher: World Languages
World Language
Mark Michalak
Teacher: World Languages
DHH
Felicia Miller
Teacher: DHH
Science
Lisa Miller
Teacher: Science
DHH
Tracie Miller
Teacher: DHH
Auto
Tom Misich
Teacher: Auto Shop
English
Adrienne Miyadi
Teacher: English
DHH
Michael Morefield
DHH Interpreter
Social Science
Makenna Morris
Teacher: Social Science
Mathematics
Courtney Mosey
Teacher: Mathematics
Administration
Special Education
Nathan O'Leary
Psychologist
Social Science
Genevieve Oakes
Teacher: Social Science
DHH
Polly Ostgaard
DHH Interpreter
DHH
Sally Parkinen
DHH SLP
Library & Media
Support Staff
Renee Parsons
Library
Administration
Matt Pate
Assistant Principal: A - G
Special Education
Chyra Paxson
Teacher: Special Education
English
Andrew Pei
Teacher: English
Social Science
Jon Pendleton
Teacher: Social Science
Counseling
Nick Perfetto
Counselor: Lia - Parks
English
Laura Picker
Teacher: English
Support Staff
Freya Remmer
ELD Coordinator
Social Science
Raymond Robinson
Teacher: Social Science
DHH
Phillip Rocero
DHH Nurse
Security
Anthony Rodriguez
Campus Control Assistant
Counseling
Felicia Rohrer Ng
College and Career Coordinator
Athletics
Joshua Ruelas
Athletic Trainer
Office & Attendance
Nydia Saenz
Data and Attendance Clerk
Physical Education
Melissa Salinger
Teacher: Physical Education
Counseling
Nate Schoch
Counselor: A - Cue
DHH
Jonathan Schwan
DHH Interpreter
DHH
Tammy Scoggin
DHH Interpreter
Social Science
Nora Seager
Teacher: Social Science
English
Sheilaugh Shean
Teacher: English
Athletics
Science
Tom Shrake
Teacher: Science
Mathematics
Eric Shulman
Teacher: Mathematics
Special Education
Barbara Smay
Teacher: Special Education
Science
Tim Smay
Teacher: Science
Activities
Social Science
Brianna Smith
Teacher: Social Science
Administration
Lori Smock
Assistant Principal: H - N
English
Alexa Stephens
Teacher: English
English
Martin Stibolt
Teacher: English
DHH
Vickie Stone
DHH Interpreter
Counseling
Angelique Strausheim
Counselor, Dept. Chair: Parv - Taj
Office & Attendance
Stephanie Tang
Attendance Office
Support Staff
Dat Tay
Lan Tech
Science
Valerie Thompson
Teacher: Science
Counseling
Nilou Tohidian
Wellness Counselor
Science
Tinh Tran
Teacher: Science
Physical Education
Whitney VanRuyven
Teacher: Adapted Physical Education
World Language
Marina Verneuil
Teacher: French
DHH
Asia Viloria
DHH Interpreter
DHH
Carey Williams
DHH Audiology
Mathematics
Eli Youhanna
Teacher: Mathematics
DHH
Jill Young
Teacher: DHH
CSV